elcome to Lucy Hale Network, your source for everything actress and singer Lucy Hale. You may known her for her role as Aria in Pretty Little Liars or Olivia Barron on the horror film Truth or Dare. Most recently, she was seen as Amelia on The storied Life of A.J. Firky. Lucy also released a country album in 2014 called "Road Between". Here you'll find all the latest news, videos, interviews, high quality photos, and more.
017.jpg
014.jpg
015.jpg
016.jpg
012.jpg
Facts

Name: Lucy Hale
Birth name: Karen Lucille Hale
From: Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Birth date: 14 June, 1989
Hair: Dark Brown
Eyes: Green
Starsign: Gemini
Height: 5ft 2in

  • Is the youngest of 3 children.
  • Shares her name with Lucy Lambert Hale, daughter of a U.S. Senator who was secretly engaged to Lincoln assassin John Wilkes Booth.
  • She is of English, Scottish, Irish, and some German, descent.
  • She attended Cordova Optional School in Memphis, and was home-schooled after moving to LA.
  • Won the American Junior Competition in 2003
  • Was the oldest member of American Juniors, before the band was dropped.
  • She has a passion for photography.
  • She has one sister and four stepsisters.
  • She had braces for about three years.
  • She is afraid of heights.
  • She released her first studio album, Road Between in 2014
  • She says that singing is her “first love,” and her biggest influences are Shania Twain and Britney Spears.
  • Adopted a dog named Elvis on 22 June, 2016.
  • She auditioned for 50 Shades of Grey.
  • She admitted that she used to have an eating disorder and would actually go days without eating.